Scorecard

St Albans IV v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 7 runs

Match report Mark Baring made his debut for the club in style striking a hard hitting 74, then the fielding and bowling cane up trumps as St Albans closed in on our score, taking the last wicket in the last over for a 7 run win.

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
155

(38.5 overs)
    
Jacob Lewarne b Davey 7 1
Oliver Todd ct b Winfield 17
Chris Wilcox ct b Davey 10
Mark Baring b Church 74 1
Jake Williamson b Church 12 1
James Clarke lbw Saunders 5 1
Alec Clarke b Church 0
Peter Dudley lbw Saunders 12
Tom Pecorini b Church 0
Jake Klosterman lbw Saunders 3
Harry Hunter Not Out  6 1
Joshua Peacock  

St Albans IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St Albans IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
148 (39.2 overs)
     
Hussain Run out  38
Tarrant b Peacock 1
Hancock ct Hunter b Peacock 9
Grant ct Williamson b Baring 13
Church b Klosterman 2
Raven b Todd 15
Davey ct Baring b Todd 17
Ashton ct Lewarne b Klosterman 11
Winfield ct J Clarke b Williamson 16
Saunders b Williamson 7
Attah Not Out  0
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Hunter6.002400.004.00
Joshua Peacock7.0026213.003.71
Mark Baring6.0126126.004.33
Chris Wilcox5.031600.003.20
Jake Klosterman7.021929.502.71
Oliver Todd5.0020210.004.00
Jake Williamson3.211326.503.90