Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI v Monks Risborough on Sun 13 Sep 2020 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Has to go down as a game we should have won. On a beautiful sunny afternoon we had the oppo 117-8 before the last 2 pairs added 60 vital runs aided by a couple of dropped catches. Before that we had bowled really well and economically - with 3 wickets for Matthew and 2 each for Peter and Alex. Our batting got off to a bad start and after 11 overs we were 33-4. Peter then steadied the ship and started timing the ball well - and 2 good partnerships - 40 with Alec and then 47 with Alex got us within striking distance. With 6 overs to go we needed 34 runs but some very tight full pitched bowling proved very hard to hit and we finished 6 runs short.

Monks Risborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
175 (34.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Fleming7.021735.672.43
Justin Fisher6.0017117.002.83
Peter Dudley3.001829.006.00
Alexander Davis7.0039219.505.57
Will Goodwyn7.004200.006.00
Ryan Friend2.0012112.006.00
Jamie Shaw2.00515.002.50

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
169

(35.0 overs)
    
Chris Fleming Caught  15
Jamie Shaw Lbw  4
Conall Clarke Bowled  5
Ryan Friend Caught  0
Alec Clarke Bowled  15 1 1
Peter Dudley Not Out  58 1
Alexander Davis Bowled  13
Will Goodwyn Not Out  11
Matthew Fleming  
Ian Merrett  
Justin Fisher  

Monks Risborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.