Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Under 17 v Preston U17 on Wed 01 Sep 2021 at 17:00
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won 34 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Under 17 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 6b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
19
194

(20.0 overs)
    
Matthew Brown ct Robert 37 1 1
Oliver Todd Retired Not Out  51
Charlie Doe Retired Not Out  53
Ryan Friend ct Robert 3
Finnlee Ferguson ct Robert 3
Dan Sudbery Not Out  14
Charlie Woodmansee ct Robert 13
Jamie Shaw Not Out  1
Charlie Lound  
Alec Clarke   1
Matthew Fleming  

Preston U17 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Preston U17 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
15
160 (20.0 overs)
     
Bhusan b Woodmansee 12
Tyler ct (Brown) Friend 25
Tom Retired Not Out  51
Ollie run out (Brown) 33
Luke b Friend 16
James b Friend 0
Joel Not Out  7
Zander Not Out  1
Robert  
   
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Under 17 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Sudbery3.001800.006.00
Charlie Woodmansee4.0021121.005.25
Charlie Lound3.003000.0010.00
Finnlee Ferguson2.001200.006.00
Ryan Friend4.0031310.337.75
Matthew Fleming2.002300.0011.50
Jamie Shaw2.002300.0011.50