Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI v London Welsh on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Alex Davis shone with the ball (5-10 off 8) as the 3s kicked off the season with a strong win

London Welsh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
113 (34.2 overs)
     
M Khan ct  Pecorine b Hunter 18
T Khan ct  J Clarke b Davis 8
S Ali ct  Wilcox b Williamson 17
K Tariq b  Davis 3
P Dudley lbw  Davis 1
P Brown Not Out  15
O Malik b  Davis 0
I Singh ct  Hunter b Davis 9
M Fleming b  Brain 2
Duncan ct  Williamson b Wilcox 2
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Hunter5.0021121.004.20
Chris Wilcox4.2210110.002.31
Jake Williamson4.0123123.005.75
Alexander Davis8.051052.001.25
Tom Pecorini2.001200.006.00
Alastair Gerrard6.021500.002.50
Josh Brain4.0114114.003.50

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
114

(33.3 overs)
    
Tim Langridge b  Tariq 0
Justin Fisher lbw  Fleming 25
Tom Pecorini b  Tariq 4 1
Jake Williamson b  Brown 4 1
Josh Brain b  Malik 19
James Clarke Not Out  23 1
Alec Clarke Not Out  30
Chris Wilcox   1
Alastair Gerrard  
Alexander Davis  
Harry Hunter   1

London Welsh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.