Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 4th XI v Watford Town V on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won 67 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 6b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
23
206

(40.0 overs)
    
Phillip J 'Opera' Brown b Patel 55 1
Harry Brain ct Canning 15 1
James Clarke ct Canning 88 1
John English b Canning 10
Conall Clarke Run out  10 1 2
Finlay Webster ct Awale 2 1
Mark Lewarne Not Out  0
Ian Campbell  
Jess Potts   1
Tom Fisher  
Oliver Brown  

Watford Town V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Watford Town V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
139 (36.0 overs)
     
Spindle ct (Brown P) b English 36
Patel b English 45
Coates b Campbell 2
Tariq ct (Clarke C) b English 6
Burke ct (Brain H) b Campbell 0
Naqvee lbw English 0
Elbourn ct (Clarke J) bEnglish 6
Awhale run out (Potts/Clarke) 26
Canning T run out (Webster/Clarke) 5
Watson Not Out  1
Canning A lbw Webster 0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Fisher5.001400.002.80
Oliver Brown5.002300.004.60
Jess Potts3.002500.008.33
Ian Campbell8.031226.001.50
John English8.011853.602.25
Finlay Webster5.0025125.005.00
Mark Lewarne2.001000.005.00