Scorecard

Bushey II v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 12 Sep 2020 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 3b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
18
118

(38.4 overs)
    
Chris Fleming b Akhtar 38 81 7 46.91
Lee Mason b Qamar 2 6 33.33
Joshua Todd b Singh 9 33 1 27.27
Daniel Chrispin b Akhtar 26 41 4 63.41
James Smith b Akhtar 6 16 37.50
Daniel Angel ct Hussain 4 11 36.36
Dan Lake ct Hussain 4 6 1 66.67
Ethan Mackie lbw Hussain 0 2 0
Matthew Dight ct Hussain 9 16 2 56.25
James Wright Not Out  0 7 0
Jack Rees ct Singh 2 4 50.0

Bushey II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qamar6.03919.001.50
Ravi6.012300.003.83
Singh5.0117117.003.40
Hussain9.021944.752.11
Ahmed4.001400.003.50
Mustafa2.001100.005.50
Akhtar5.001936.333.80
Saha1.00000.000.00
Singh . H0.40212.003.00

Bushey II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
91 (28.0 overs)
     
  b Mason 7
  lbw Mackie 11
  b Wright 2
  b Mason 26
  b Mackie 1
  b Rees 19
  b Rees 0
  Not Out  5
  ct Crispin Bowled Mason 6
  ct & Bowled Mason 0
  b Rees 6

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Mason9.002446.002.67
Ethan Mackie7.011628.002.29
James Wright7.0040140.005.71
Jack Rees5.001234.002.40

  • Umpire :
    Tim Sims
  • Scorer :