Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI v Northwood II on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 27w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
37
185 (44.4 overs)
     
Patel b  Wright 11
Harrison ct  Mason 2
Sargeant b  Mason 2
Shambles lbw  Dight 37
Kabir ct  Dight 13
Kenny b  Dight 54
Barron b  Terrace 20
Watty Not Out  8
Pearce ct  Dight 0
Kenny run out  Mason 1
Ganben b  Terrace 0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Mason9.0120210.002.22
James Wright9.0040140.004.44
Jack Rees8.023100.003.87
Matthew Dight9.0040410.004.44
David Terrace7.4023211.503.00
Chris Walters3.002600.008.67

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
95

(29.3 overs)
    
Chris Fleming Lbw  16
Lee Mason Caught  13 1
Joshua Todd Bowled  5
Matthew Brown Lbw  0
Daniel Chrispin Not Out  33 1
James Smith Caught  10 1
Chris Walters Bowled  0
David Terrace Bowled  4
Matthew Dight Bowled  2 1
James Wright Caught  0
Jack Rees Bowled  0

Northwood II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Tim Sims
  • Scorer :