Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI v High Wycombe Women on Sun 12 May 2024 at 4pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18nb 22w  
for 3 wickets
40
127
        
Emma Preedy Not Out  6 5 120.0
Martha Roberts Not Out  15 19 2 78.95
Kate Murphy Not Out  23 15 4 153.33
Karen Page Not Out  10 9 1 111.11
Alice Hart Out  5 5 1 100
Sara Farmer Out  5 19 26.32
Emma Potts Not Out  9 11 1 81.82
Vicky Stanwell Not Out  14 14 2 100

High Wycombe Women Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gem A2.001700.008.50
Megan Lappam3.003100.0010.33
Danni Cocker2.002000.0010.00
Anna Cooper2.0011111.005.50
Ruby JW3.002400.008.00
Sophia Sketchley2.001300.006.50
Jo Sketchley2.001100.005.50

High Wycombe Women Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 22w  
for 9 wickets
28
55 (16.0 overs)
     
Anna Cooper Out  0 13 0
Sophia Sketchley Out  2 11 18.18
Jo Sketchley Not Out  11 11 2 100
Megan Lappam Out  1 13 7.69
Danni Cocker Out  0 17 0
Yulia Y Not Out  4 7 57.14
Ruby JW Out  2 10 20.0
Gem A Out  7 14 1 50.0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martha Roberts3.00919.003.00
Sara Farmer3.001326.504.33
Alice Hart2.00313.001.50
Karen Page2.001300.006.50
Kate Murphy2.00331.001.50
Emma Potts2.00700.003.50
Emma Preedy2.00700.003.50

  • Umpire :
    Chris Fleming
  • Scorer :
    Ben Caidan