Scorecard

St Albans V v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 5th XI on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 138 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 16b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
39
230

(40.0 overs)
    
Justin Fisher ct Shafrik 76 8
Thomas Lloyd-Evans ct Sri 9 2 1
Kavi Patel lbw Harry 30 5
Luca Greene b Lucas 5 1
Finlay Webster Not Out  51 5 1 1
Will Goodwyn b Shafrik 6 1
Harry Dowling Not Out  14 1 1
Thomas Dalgas   1
Chris Fleming   1
Marcus Karia   2
Matthew Fleming   1

St Albans V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reville5.001700.003.40
Sri4.0116116.004.00
Harris4.002000.005.00
Jamie4.002100.005.25
Harry4.0020120.005.00
George4.002300.005.75
Lucas4.0028128.007.00
Dave4.002500.006.25
Shafrik4.001527.503.75
Andy3.002600.008.67

St Albans V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 1b  
for 10 wickets
8
92 (33.3 overs)
     
J. Webber ct & B Karia 0
Ashton b Dalgas 8 1
L Berry Run out  32 4
Pelham ct Webster b Dowling 9 2
J Harris ct Karia b Greene 1
J Speler ct C Fleming b Greene 0
Andy ct M Fleming b Greene 16 3
J Reville ct Dalgas b M Fleming 11
S Yendpally ct & b Lloyd-Evans 4
H Skeet Run out  3
M Shafrik Not Out  0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marcus Karia5.02717.001.40
Thomas Dalgas4.0013113.003.25
Harry Dowling4.0014114.003.50
Luca Greene5.012036.674.00
Matthew Fleming8.0328128.003.50
Will Goodwyn4.02600.001.50
Finlay Webster3.01400.001.33
Thomas Lloyd-Evans0.30010.000.00