Scorecard

Stony Stratford v Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 12 Sep 2021 at 13.00
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
49

(23.5 overs)
    
Kate Murphy b J Lee 0 2 0
Jess Potts ct I Adams b E Dixon 8 36 22.22
Emma Potts ct H Mansell b J Lee 0 6 0
Christina Soulsby b E Dixon 0 5 0
Katy Costin b E Dixon 3 8 37.50
Zara Wightman b E Dixon 0 11 0
Amelia Dewar b H Critchley 3 14 21.43
Emma Preedy Not Out  5 26 19.23
Vicky Stanwell ct J Lee b E Toseland 0 6 0
Holly Campbell b H Mansell 14 23 3 60.87
Avaani Khare b H Mansell 0 1 0

Stony Stratford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jess Lee7.03723.501.00
Elizabeth Dixon7.04842.001.14
Hannah Critchley4.0011111.002.75
Evie Toseland4.0016116.004.00
Amelia Jones1.00200.002.00
Hannah Mansell0.50020.000.00

Stony Stratford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 1 wickets
4
50 (9.0 overs)
     
Georgia Oakley b A Dewar 5 6 83.33
Amelia Jones Not Out  6 25 1 24.00
Rosie Burton-Pye Not Out  35 26 7 134.62
Gabby Evans  
Isobel Adams  
Hemali Shah  
Hannah Mansell  
Evie Toseland  
Hannah Critchley  
Elizabeth Dixon  
Jess Lee  

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zara Wightman4.002700.006.75
Amelia Dewar4.0111111.002.75
Avaani Khare1.001200.0012.00