Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI v Old Finchleians on Sun 02 May 2021 at 1.30pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost by 71 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Finchleians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
221 (35.0 overs)
     
Rishi ct  J Brain b Fielder 4
Anandraj st  C Fleming b H Brain 72
Parth Run out  7
Callun b  Henderson 0
Meet b  Henderson 0
Haseeb Run out  20
Nilesh Not Out  68
Dhrun Not Out  33
   
   
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Shaw5.013500.007.00
Harry Fielder7.0026126.003.71
Martin Henderson7.0235217.505.00
Matthew Fleming3.003300.0011.00
Harry Brain7.0033133.004.71
Alastair Gerrard6.005700.009.50

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
150

(0.0 overs)
    
Thomas Lloyd-Evans b  Thruv 6
Justin Fisher b  Rishi 10
Josh Brain b  Nathan 9 1
Will Goodwyn b  Thruv 0
Jamie Shaw b  Meet 28
Harry Brain b  Meet 20
Chris Fleming lbw  Haseeb 20 1
Harry Fielder lbw  Meet 36
Matthew Fleming b  Thruv 4
Alastair Gerrard ct  b Meet 0
Martin Henderson Not Out  0

Old Finchleians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.