Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI v Boxmoor on Sat 01 May 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 1b 8lb 
for 5 wickets
22
256

(45.0 overs)
    
Joshua Todd ct Mathie 2 5 40.0
Chris Fleming Retired Not Out  100 114 17 87.72
Daniel Chrispin ct Mathie 8 8 2 100
Adam Scotcher Retired Not Out  101 124 11 81.45
Ryan Friend ct Mathie 11 7 1 157.14 1
James Smith ct Mathie 2 3 66.67 1
Dan Lake Not Out  10 6 1 166.67 3
George Lewarne ct Vincent-Jones 0 2 0 1
Finnlee Ferguson Not Out  0
David Terrace  
Jack Rees  

Boxmoor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vincent-Jones9.005600.006.22
Mathie8.0044411.005.50
Harper8.0131131.003.87
Sutton4.002700.006.75
Mannering6.001700.002.83
Harris5.003300.006.60
Brooks4.004100.0010.25

Boxmoor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 12b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
30
209 (45.0 overs)
     
Mannering ct Lake bowled Rees 11
Smalley-Harris ct Lake bowled Rees 18
Cotterell ct Smith bowled Ferguson 19
Pimm lbw Rees 0
Shaw ct Lake bowled Scotcher 14
Stride Not Out  78
Vincent-Jones ct Friend bowled Terrace 12
Brooks b Friend 15
Sutton run out Lewarne 0
Harper Not Out  12
Mathie  

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Rees9.0140313.334.44
George Lewarne9.023300.003.67
Finnlee Ferguson6.0128128.004.67
Adam Scotcher5.0118118.003.60
Ryan Friend8.0049149.006.12
David Terrace8.0026126.003.25

  • Umpire :
    Mark Lewarne
  • Scorer :