Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI v St Margaretsbury on Sat 01 May 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
17
178

(46.0 overs)
    
Alan Gofton b Sharma 15 30 3 50.0
Gareth Preedy ct Murphy b Willis 8 21 2 38.10 1
Ian Bartholomew b Sharma 62 95 7 65.26
Luke Frey ct Murphy b Mcmahon 2 15 13.33 1
Douglas Foster b Raja 23 36 4 63.89 1
Mark Costin ct Willis b O'Gorman 11 21 1 52.38
Nathaniel Cunnold ct Murphy b Sharma 20 29 1 68.97
James Bell b Sharma 8 10 1 80.0
Joshua Roberts run out Barbett 1 3 33.33
Jack Hunter b Sharma 7 10 1 70.0
Rupert Wilson Not Out  3 5 60.0
Charlie Lound  

St Margaretsbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Willis8.0329129.003.63
Naylor6.03900.001.50
Sharma7.002354.603.29
Mcmahon5.0114114.002.80
Raja5.0021121.004.20
O'Gorman9.0039139.004.33
Murphy6.003200.005.33

St Margaretsbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5lb 
for 7 wickets
14
179 (48.1 overs)
     
Payne-Cook ct Costin b Bell 21 26 4 80.77
Barbett lbw Bell 19 29 3 65.52
Murphy ct Frey b Foster 24 55 2 43.64
Hitch ct Hunter b Hunter 12 24 2 50.0
Sharma ct Foster b Cunnold 47 69 5 68.12
Bleriot b Cunnold 21 29 3 72.41
O'Gorman ct Preedy b Cunnold 1 8 12.50
Willis Not Out  13 22 1 59.09
Mcmahon Not Out  7 23 30.43
Naylor  
Raja  
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Bell10.0330215.003.00
Joshua Roberts10.004800.004.80
Charlie Lound7.002500.003.57
Jack Hunter5.1021121.004.06
Douglas Foster5.0023123.004.60
Nathaniel Cunnold10.022237.332.20