Scorecard

Northchurch v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northchurch Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
17
245 (47.4 overs)
     
Swain b  Preedy 64 72 88.89
Randall b  Hunter 25 20 125.00
Fantham b  Foster 6 20 30.0
Garraway run out  Gofton 70 56 125.00
Liveing lbw  Cunnold 0 2 0
Hobley st  Hope 32 54 59.26
Smart b  Hunter 17 19 89.47
Bexson Not Out  10 11 90.91
Chapman b  Foster 2 6 33.33
Jeavons b  Hunter 2 2 100
Johnson b  Hunter 0 1 0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Bell6.014100.006.83
Jack Hunter8.413849.504.38
Chris Hope10.0130130.003.00
Douglas Foster6.0145222.507.50
Nathaniel Cunnold7.0026126.003.71
Gareth Preedy6.0116116.002.67
Alan Gofton5.004300.008.60

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
26
247

(46.0 overs)
    
Alan Gofton Run out  5 17 29.41
Ian Bartholomew Lbw  9 14 1 64.29
Mark Costin Caught  0 6 0
Luke Frey Bowled  37 36 6 102.78
Douglas Foster Caught  107 17
Nathaniel Cunnold Not Out  58 7
Gareth Preedy Bowled  2
James Bell Not Out  3
Chris Hope  
Jack Hunter  
Rupert Wilson  

Northchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Johnson10.034500.004.50
Garraway10.013900.003.90
Bexson4.003600.009.00
Jeavon7.003500.005.00
Chapman9.004600.005.11
Hobley6.103300.005.35

  • Umpire :
    Tim Sims
  • Scorer :