Scorecard

Hemel Hempstead Town III v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 148 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 1b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
30
319

(50.0 overs)
    
Mark Baring ct Saqiq 33 44 7 75.00
Chris Fleming lbw Boughton 1 10 10.0
Ian Bartholomew ct Khan 38 67 5 56.72
James Smith ct Saquiq 19 16 2 1 118.75 1
George Lewarne ct Khan 77 65 10 1 118.46
Daniel Chrispin Not Out  115 82 15 1 140.24
Dan Lake b Khan 3 5 60.0 2
Ryan Friend Not Out  3 4 75.00 1
Joseph Atkins  
Charlie Lound  
Jack Rees  

Hemel Hempstead Town III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Khan10.0155155.005.50
Boughton10.0260160.006.00
A Khan10.0156228.005.60
Sadiq10.0160230.006.00
Hindocha N3.002400.008.00
Hussain5.004000.008.00
Hindocha R2.001600.008.00

Hemel Hempstead Town III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 9b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
35
172 (41.0 overs)
     
Hindocha b Atkins 3
Dutta b Atkins 32
T Hussain b Atkins 26
R Hussain b Friend 12
Hindocha ct Lake b Baring 39
Samules lbw Lewarne 3
Khalifi ct Smith b Lewarne 0
Khan ct Friend b Rees 10
Khan b Lound 8
Sadiq ct Lake b Atkins 2
Boughton Not Out  2

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Atkins10.003448.503.40
Jack Rees8.0135135.004.38
Charlie Lound7.0036136.005.14
Ryan Friend5.0015115.003.00
Mark Baring5.0020120.004.00
George Lewarne6.001427.002.33

  • Umpire :
    Tim Simms
  • Scorer :
    N/A