Scorecard

Northwood II v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 32w 12b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
49
286 (50.0 overs)
     
Watson ct  Terrace b Woodmansee 19
Hussey ct  Lake b Mortmimore 48
T. Patel ct  Terrace b Lound 21
N. Patel Not Out  68
Tari ct  Smith b Ferguson 29
Raviendra lbw  Ferguson 7
Sayat Not Out  44
   
   
   
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Woodmansee10.0035135.003.50
James Wright8.005100.006.38
Charlie Lound10.0135135.003.50
Finnlee Ferguson9.0049224.505.44
Finn Mortimore6.0069169.0011.50
David Terrace7.003000.004.29

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
20
243

(50.0 overs)
    
Matthew Brown Not Out  101 145 9 69.66
Ian Bartholomew lbw  Hussey 21 55 3 38.18
Tim Ellwood ct  Watson b Sayat 22 20 4 110.0
James Smith ct  & b Hussey 35 27 5 129.63 1
Dan Lake b  Nawdraty 23 27 1 2 85.19 1
Finn Mortimore b  Patel 1 6 16.67
David Terrace b  Nawdraty 0 4 0 2
Finnlee Ferguson ct  ? b Rana 19 14 2 135.71
Charlie Woodmansee b  Van Den Berg 1 2 50.0
Charlie Lound Not Out  1 1 100
James Wright  

Northwood II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nawdraty8.0122211.002.75
De Silva7.001500.002.14
Hussey9.0141220.504.56
Van Den Berg6.0049149.008.17
Rana6.0035135.005.83
Sayat6.0039139.006.50
Patel8.0036136.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Tim Simms
  • Scorer :
    N/A