Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI v Watford Town on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 47

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 26w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
31
191

(50.0 overs)
    
Joshua Todd b H Bhatti 2 20 10.0
Gareth Preedy lbw M Danyal Syed 0 2 0
Adam Scotcher ct A Shahid b U Ahmed 30 78 2 38.46 1
Luke Frey b S Khan 27 38 4 71.05 1 1
Daniel Chrispin b S Khan 8 28 28.57 1
Nathaniel Cunnold ct A Sajjad b A Sajjad 32 63 4 1 50.79
James Bell b S Khan 30 38 3 78.95 1
George Lewarne Not Out  29 30 1 96.67
Joshua Roberts Not Out  2 4 50.0
Rupert Wilson  
Charlie Lound  

Watford Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haroon Bhatti8.0219119.002.37
Muhammad Danyal Syed4.0113113.003.25
Asad Sajjad8.5124124.002.72
Sohail Khan10.0149316.334.90
Usman Ahmed10.0145145.004.50
Ahsan Sajjad7.002400.003.43
Ubaid Shahid2.101300.006.00

Watford Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
31
144 (37.4 overs)
     
Farhan Hussain ct A Scotcher b J Bell 8 24 33.33
Ahsan Sajjad ct J Bell b G Lewarne 24 46 2 1 52.17
Haseeb Khan b N Cunnold 8 13 61.54
Asad Sajjad ct D Chrispin b C Lound 20 23 3 86.96
M Syed ct L Frey b N Cunnold 4 6 66.67
Ubaid Shahid run out  (L Frey) 13 21 1 61.90
Abubaker Shahid lbw A Scotcher 26 44 2 1 59.09
Muhammad Danyal Syed b N Cunnold 3 13 23.08
Usman Ahmed lbw N Cunnold 0 1 0
Sohail Khan lbw N Cunnold 0 1 0
Haroon Bhatti Not Out  7 37 1 18.92

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Bell6.0025125.004.17
Joshua Roberts5.001700.003.40
Nathaniel Cunnold10.023156.203.10
George Lewarne3.0017117.005.67
Charlie Lound10.0133133.003.30
Adam Scotcher3.4118118.004.91

  • Umpire :
    Appointed
  • Scorer :
    Q