Scorecard

Tring Park v Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won By 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
161

(35.0 overs)
    
Jack Eyles Bowled  3
Josh Brain Bowled  18
Chris Lovett Run out  55
Oscar Dale Bowled  8
Amish Adodra Caught  25
Alastair Gerrard Run out  4
Harry Brain Not Out  16
Matt Dale Not Out  22
Daniel Chrispin  
Tim Sims  
Justin Fisher  

Tring Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tring Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
147 (34.5 overs)
     
J Camm b Fisher 15
M Cave ct & B Chrispin 6
G Messenger b J Brain 16
R Scott lbw H Brain 4
N Gurnett ct Gerrard 1
S Scott b H Brain 0
S Rudd b H Brain 12
O Blundell b H Brain 2
T Wastling ct Chrispin B J Brain 44
S Dutch b J Brain 17
B Shaw Not Out  0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Justin Fisher5.0113113.002.60
Daniel Chrispin6.0216116.002.67
Harry Brain7.012245.503.14
Alastair Gerrard4.0016116.004.00
Amish Adodra7.004200.006.00
Josh Brain5.012939.675.80