Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI v Men's XI on Sun 08 Sep 2019 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost 100 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w  
for 9 wickets
15
96

(30.0 overs)
    
Hannah Davis b Murphy 3
Sue Benson ct Potts, bowled Dale 6
Ellie Murphy b Murphy 2
Kate Murphy b Davis 19
Alexis Hamilton b Murphy 0
Ann Baxter b Murphy 2
Catherine Reeves  
Joanna Fisher ct Davis, bowled Gary 6
Debbie Burton b Reeves 0
Katy Costin Not Out  7 1
Emma Potts Not Out  6 1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Men's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oscar Dale4.00313.000.75
Neil Murphy5.00824.001.60
Richard Murphy4.001000.002.50
J Davis4.00500.001.25
A Davis4.0010110.002.50
Gary3.00600.002.00
J Reeves2.00200.001.00
Mark Costin3.00100.000.33

Men's XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
15
197 (30.0 overs)
     
James Davis b H Davis 1
Alex Davis ct H Davis, bowled C Reeves 0
Oscar Dale b H Davis 45 7
Dave Chrispin Not Out  44 6
Gary ct Benson, bowled Costin 11 1
Mark Costin Not Out  41 3 3
Neil Murphy b Dob 14 1
James Reeves b Dob 0
Steve Potts b E Potts 8 1
Richard Murphy lbw Murphy 7 1
An Other  
   
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Catherine Reeves3.0015115.005.00
Hannah Davis4.0021210.505.25
Jess Potts4.002100.005.25
Alexis Hamilton3.001100.003.67
Kate Murphy5.0033133.006.60
Ellie Murphy4.002700.006.75
Katy Costin3.0019119.006.33
Debbie Burton2.001427.007.00
Emma Potts2.00313.001.50