Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI v St Albans IV on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 12.30pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Albans IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
6
212 (40.0 overs)
     
Manny b  Ferguson 86
Charlee ct  Merret 0
Faz run out  (Klosterman) 8
Zach ct  Gadhia 41
Kev lbw  Pitcher 31
Nadeem Not Out  28
Sam Not Out  9
   
   
   
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Pitcher8.0028128.003.50
Ian Merrett8.0030130.003.75
Jake Klosterman5.002400.004.80
Finnlee Ferguson8.0045145.005.63
Jess Potts4.003100.007.75
Vinit Gadhia4.0022122.005.50
Mark Lewarne3.002900.009.67

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 6b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
15
215

(39.4 overs)
    
Jacob Lewarne ct  Arif 35
Finn Mortimore ct  Moore 18
George Lewarne Not Out  112
Vinit Gadhia ct  Fattah 1
Oscar Dale Not Out  3
Jess Potts ct  Winfield 12
Mark Lewarne b  Winfield 20
Jake Klosterman  
Charlie Pitcher  
Finnlee Ferguson  
Ian Merrett  

St Albans IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fattah8.0018118.002.25
Moore8.0042142.005.25
Arif6.0041141.006.83
Ashton5.003000.006.00
Winfield8.0051225.506.38
Baxter 3.002600.008.67
Shazar0.40500.007.50