Scorecard

Watford Town IV v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 151 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 12w 13b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
35
227

(40.0 overs)
    
Jacob Lewarne ct Knight 0 1 0
David Chrispin ct Knight 8 17 47.06
Oliver Todd b Conroy 32 51 62.75 1
Phil A 'Brownie' Brown ct Conroy 44 42 104.76
Vinit Gadhia ct Gaurav 38 29 131.03 1
Amour Patel b Jan 39 59 66.10 2
Oscar Dale b Jan 0 6 0
Finn Mortimore Not Out  31 28 110.71
Niloy Mitra   2
Mark Lewarne  
Charlie Lound  

Watford Town IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.Knight 7.0231215.504.43
L Elbourne3.002500.008.33
Owais4.003000.007.50
J Watson4.003200.008.00
Conroy6.0028214.004.67
Guarav8.0036136.004.50
Jan8.0030215.003.75

Watford Town IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 10 wickets
4
76 (22.0 overs)
     
Rohit ct Lewarne 6
Dave ct Brown 6
Chowdrey ct Lewarne 18
Shinasare lbw Lound 2
Coates lbw Gadhia 8
Ahmed ct Lound 0
Jan ct Lound 22
Conroy b Lound 8
Elbourne ct Gadhia 2
Watson ct Gadhia 0
Knight Not Out  0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil A 'Brownie' Brown4.02919.002.25
Mark Lewarne3.0028214.009.33
Vinit Gadhia8.022438.003.00
Charlie Lound7.021543.752.14