Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI v Allenburys & County Hall II on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 201 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 4lb 
for 6 wickets
22
299

(50.0 overs)
    
Joshua Todd b Melisi 11 32 2 34.38
Brad Klosterman Not Out  157 142 27 110.56
Guy Acott-smith ct Melisi 2 14 14.29
Dan Lake ct Gray 5 11 45.45 2
Daniel Chrispin b Gray 1 6 16.67 1
David Smith ct Barnaby 13 30 2 43.33
Oscar Dale ct Barnaby 0 1 0
Nathaniel Cunnold Not Out  88 64 10 4 137.50 1
Lee Mason   1
James Wright  
Tom Fisher  

Allenburys & County Hall II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jayakody10.017800.007.80
Melisi10.0232216.003.20
Hibbert10.004800.004.80
Gray10.0062231.006.20
Barnaby10.0175237.507.50

Allenburys & County Hall II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
98 (29.4 overs)
     
Brown ct Wright 2
Sohi run out Acott-Smith 1
Gray ct Wright 0
Crate lbw Mason 1
Jayakody ct Fisher 20
Lunnis ct Wright 11
Barnaby b Crispin 1
Melisi ct Cunnold 24
Hibbert ct Cunnold 18
Levenson Not Out  0
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Mason6.0215115.002.50
James Wright6.021434.672.33
Daniel Chrispin8.0032132.004.00
Tom Fisher6.0220120.003.33
Nathaniel Cunnold2.30723.502.80
Brad Klosterman1.00800.008.00