Scorecard

Holtwhites Trinibis v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
19
236

(50.0 overs)
    
Ian Bartholomew ct Abdul R 0 3 0
Gareth Preedy ct Abdul R 4 21 19.05
Mark Costin ct Gareth 119 112 8 5 106.25
Luke Frey ct Salman 8 19 1 42.11
Joshua Todd b Saleem 36 79 3 45.57
Guy Acott-smith lbw Saleem 1 2 50.0
James Wyatt b Ben 24 27 1 88.89
Chris Hope b Ben 14 13 1 107.69
Oscar Dale b Saleem 3 6 50.0
Robert Prunty Not Out  3 3 100
Jack Rees Not Out  2 2 100

Holtwhites Trinibis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul9.024200.004.67
Saleem9.0137312.334.11
Salman5.00818.001.60
Jack7.014300.006.14
Hasib5.003300.006.60
Ben6.0029214.504.83
Gareth9.0043143.004.78

Holtwhites Trinibis Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 8b 4lb 
for 1 wickets
22
240 (24.1 overs)
     
Salman Not Out  141 16 7
Gareth lbw Hope 15 2
H. Shabbir Not Out  65 11 1
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Rees4.004300.0010.75
Chris Hope5.1058158.0011.23
James Wyatt8.008200.0010.25
Gareth Preedy3.002100.007.00
Guy Acott-smith1.00700.007.00
Robert Prunty3.002700.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Appointed
  • Scorer :
    ?