Scorecard

Henley v Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 31 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Henley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 25w 15b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
54
277 (35.0 overs)
     
Heather Bonnell ct  E Potts b J Potts 31 26 7 119.23
Lauren Hilditch b  A Khari 83 103 14 80.58
Helen Webster Not Out  73 76 12 96.05
Lucy Beal Not Out  36 19 5 1 189.47
Alyx Clarke  
Francesca Clarke  
Millie Roberts  
Mary Briscoe  
Romilly Hayward  
Riya Gupta  
Martha Peach  

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daisy Lee3.001700.005.67
Avaani Khare6.0151151.008.50
Jess Potts5.0022122.004.40
Christina Soulsby7.003300.004.71
Emma Preedy5.005800.0011.60
Kate Murphy6.004100.006.83
Millie Field3.003900.0013.00

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 7b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
68

(19.3 overs)
    
Kate Murphy b  R Hayward 0 3 0
Christina Soulsby ct  H Bonnell b H Bonnell 17 40 2 42.50
Millie Field ct  L Beal b R Hayward 0 4 0
Emma Preedy b  M Roberts 0 6 0
Emma Potts lbw  R Gupta 4 4 1 100 1
Daisy Lee b  M Peach 21 30 4 70.0
Rebecca White b  F Clarke 2 15 13.33
Kit-Yi Greene run out  (F Clarke) 2 9 22.22
Avaani Khare b  F Clarke 0 7 0
Niamh Clarke Not Out  1 2 50.0
Jess Potts Not Out  0

Henley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Romilly Hayward2.01120.500.50
Millie Roberts2.00515.002.50
Riya Gupta2.0014114.007.00
Mary Briscoe2.001000.005.00
Alyx Clarke3.001500.005.00
Martha Peach3.00919.003.00
Heather Bonnell3.00414.001.33
Francesca Clarke2.31221.000.80

  • Umpire :
    Steve Pitcock
  • Scorer :