Scorecard

Flitwick v Berkhamsted Cricket Club Ladies on Sun 21 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 163

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Ladies Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 10b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
30
245

(30.0 overs)
    
Sue Benson b A Haskell 119 1
Hannah Davis b R Battams 57 4
Joanna Fisher ct G Herbert b E Kealey 2
Alexis Hamilton Not Out  34 1
Emma Preedy Not Out  3
Kit-Yi Greene   3
Catherine Reeves  
Katy Costin  
Molly Light   1
Charlotte Rawles  
Charlotte Rawles  

Flitwick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ellie Kealey6.0051151.008.50
Rebecca Battams6.0028128.004.67
Charlotte Rowlands5.003300.006.60
Abbie Haskell6.0047147.007.83
Lottie Tarttelin3.002500.008.33
Hannah Dewar3.003500.0011.67
Tracy Rowlands1.001500.0015.00

Flitwick Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 23w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
30
82 (25.0 overs)
     
Kathryn Hudson ct K Greene b M Light 13
Gemma Herbert ct K Greene b Unsure 20
Tracy Rowlands ct A Hamilton b M Light 0
Chloe Ward ct H Davis b H Davis 0
Lottie Tarttelin ct H Davis b M Light 0
Ellie Kealey ct M Light b A Hamilton 3
Rebecca Battams ct H Davis b A Hamilton 5
Unsure ct K Greene b H Davis 2
Abbie Haskell ct H Davis b C Reeves 5
Charlotte Rowlands ct S Benson b C Reeves 4
Hannah Dewar  

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Ladies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Catherine Reeves6.0220210.003.33
Katy Costin3.01400.001.33
Hannah Davis4.00723.501.75
Molly Light4.001234.003.00
Emma Preedy2.00500.002.50
Alexis Hamilton3.00924.503.00
Charlotte Rawles3.0023123.007.67

  • Umpire :
    James Davis
  • Scorer :