Scorecard

Penn and Tylers Green v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 12.30pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
187

(35.0 overs)
    
Chris Fleming Not Out  92
Jacob Lewarne lbw Khaliq 1
Daniel Chrispin ct b Khaliq 0 3
Alec Clarke b Begley 34 1
Jess Potts ct b Woolley 8
Peter Dudley b Woolley 8
Bertie Roadnight b Barber 22
Nathaniel Cunnold b Stonehouse 0
George Lewarne ct b Christopherson 0 1
Jamie Shaw ct b Christopherson 9
Matthew Fleming Not Out  2

Penn and Tylers Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Penn and Tylers Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139 (30.0 overs)
     
Yates ct Clarke b Shaw 5
Alith b G Lewarne 4
Wilson ct Chrispin b Cunnold 25
Stonehouse ct Chrispin b Cunnold 17
Henderson Not Out  48
Marriott ct G Lewarne b M Fleming 0
Woolley lbw Cunnold 0
Barber ct Chrispin b Cunnold 7
Christopherson b G Lewarne 11
Khaliq Run out  3
Begley b Roadnight 0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Shaw6.0121121.003.50
George Lewarne6.031226.002.00
Jess Potts4.002600.006.50
Nathaniel Cunnold7.002546.253.57
Matthew Fleming5.0034134.006.80
Daniel Chrispin1.001000.0010.00
Bertie Roadnight1.00212.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Mark Lewarne
  • Scorer :