Scorecard

Stevenage v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 08 Jun 2024 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3lb 
for 5 wickets
15
162
        
Ryan Friend ct D Carr b S Davies 27 55 4 49.09
James Bell ct C Crosland b M Philpotts 21 32 4 65.62
Oliver Todd lbw L Cope 14 39 1 35.90
Luke Frey ct D Carr b L Cope 20 28 4 71.43
Ian Bartholomew Not Out  31 38 5 81.58
Joshua Todd ct A Hashmatullah b D Edney 34 39 7 87.18
Ben Caidan Not Out  0 9 0
Mukamil Jomegol  
Mark Baring  
Hashmat Jomegol  
James Curtis  

Stevenage Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmedzei Hashmatullah6.002200.003.67
Lee Cope10.0240220.004.00
Mike Philpotts10.0127127.002.70
Scott Davies5.0119119.003.80
Daniel Edney6.0034134.005.67
Satveer Pawar1.001200.0012.00
Sean Tyler2.00500.002.50

Stevenage Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
161 (49.3 overs)
     
Conor Crosland b H Jomegol 41 79 5 51.90
David Carr lbw M Baring 12 11 1 109.09
Anjani Singh lbw H Jomegol 31 64 5 48.44
Sean Tyler run out  (B Caidan) 0 3 0
Scott Davies b J Bell 6 24 1 25.00
David Morris b M Baring 31 50 3 62.00
Daniel Edney run out  (J Todd) 16 42 1 38.10
Mike Philpotts run out  (H Jomegol) 6 16 37.50
Ahmedzei Hashmatullah lbw J Curtis 0
Satveer Pawar b M Jomegol 2 7 28.57
Lee Cope Not Out  0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Baring9.0136218.004.00
Mukamil Jomegol8.1120120.002.45
Ryan Friend4.001800.004.50
James Curtis8.3034134.004.00
Hashmat Jomegol10.0321210.502.10
James Bell10.0029129.002.90