Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI v St Albans II on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 27b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
53
243

(45.0 overs)
    
Joshua Todd b Rajani 30 72 2 41.67
Chris Fleming b Bayliss 19 27 2 70.37 1
Daniel Chrispin Retired Not Out  100 89 18 112.36
James Smith b Davey 6 24 25.00 1
George Lewarne b Tarrant 12 29 1 41.38
Dan Lake ct Rajani 2 9 22.22
Ryan Friend b Rajani 6 7 1 85.71 1
David Terrace b Bayliss 9 8 1 112.50
James Wright ct Bayliss 5 5 1 100
Martin Henderson Not Out  1 1 100
Jack Rees Not Out  0 1 0

St Albans II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Broxton9.024300.004.78
Visenda6.002100.003.50
Bayliss9.0142314.004.67
Rajani9.0235311.673.89
Davey7.0036136.005.14
Tarrant5.0030130.006.00

St Albans II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
6
188 (45.0 overs)
     
Dean ct Fleming Bowled Terrace 52
Parkinson b Lewarne 16
Hussain ct Friend Bowled Lewarne 16
West Not Out  55
Tarrant ct Smith Bowled Lewarne 6
Rajani lbw Henderson 15
Broxton b Lewarne 1
Davey b Rees 13
O'Toole b Rees 7
Bayliss b Rees 0
Visenda Not Out  0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Wright9.004200.004.67
Jack Rees9.031334.331.44
Ryan Friend5.002300.004.60
George Lewarne9.0054413.506.00
David Terrace5.0023123.004.60
Martin Henderson8.0128128.003.50

  • Umpire :
    Mark Lewarne
  • Scorer :