Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI v Redbourn on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 12pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w  
for 9 wickets
15
205

(45.0 overs)
    
Alan Gofton ct Richards 85 109 7 77.98
Nathaniel Cunnold ct Darvell 0 5 0
Ian Bartholomew b Moyle 7 27 1 25.93
Luke Frey ct Arnold 34 53 4 64.15
Mark Costin ct Roe 12 14 2 85.71 1
Daniel Angel st Roe 10 15 66.67
Adam Scotcher ct Richards 4 15 26.67
Lewis Lavin ct Richards 3 6 50.0
John Koutalides Not Out  10 14 71.43 2 1
James Bell ct Roe 16 12 1 1 133.33
Finn Mortimore Not Out  2 2 100

Redbourn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig5.004700.009.40
Darvell9.0319119.002.11
Moyle6.0116116.002.67
Richards9.0055318.336.11
Arnold9.0034134.003.78
Roe7.002739.003.86

Redbourn Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w  
for 3 wickets
5
208 (29.5 overs)
     
E. Hales ct Bell 8 6 2 133.33
W. Hales ct Scotcher 105 89 16 1 117.98
Barker run out Koutalides / Costin 7 15 1 46.67
Mack Not Out  81 69 13 2 117.39
Cutler Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Bell9.0040140.004.44
Adam Scotcher7.5161161.007.79
John Koutalides5.003100.006.20
Nathaniel Cunnold3.002600.008.67
Lewis Lavin1.101000.008.57
Finn Mortimore1.501700.009.27
Alan Gofton2.002200.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    Appointed
  • Scorer :
    Can anyone help?