Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI v Old Albanians on Sat 20 Apr 2019 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Albanians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 5b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
33
205 (45.0 overs)
     
C Dobson Run out  2
N Iqbal b  Wyatt 32
R Goldstone ct  Richards b Prunty 37
A Dodki Not Out  50
D Harron ct  Prunty b Richards 9
H Mohamed lbw  Scotcher 11
S Ahmed lbw  Scotcher 20
Hayat ct  Mitra b Scotcher 0
Walayat Not Out  8
Pete  
Nas  

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Scotcher8.0136312.004.50
Jack Hunter6.013200.005.33
Robert Prunty7.0047147.006.71
Nathaniel Cunnold4.002900.007.25
James Wyatt9.0322122.002.44
Riaz Richards7.0312112.001.71
Guy Acott-smith2.001400.007.00
Alan Gofton2.001100.005.50

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
13
203

(45.0 overs)
    
Gareth Preedy b  Ahmed 46 1
Guy Acott-smith Run out  41
Adam Scotcher b  Harron 51
Luke Frey ct  B Nas 13
Nathaniel Cunnold ct  B Nas 1
Alan Gofton Not Out  19
Riaz Richards b  Nas 18 1
James Wyatt  
Niloy Mitra   1
Robert Prunty   1
Jack Hunter  

Old Albanians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nas8.0234311.334.25
Pete4.001600.004.00
Dobson6.001800.003.00
S Ahmed7.003400.004.86
H Mohamed6.012400.004.00
A Pedki5.002100.004.20
D Harron9.0028128.003.11