Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI v Old Elizabethans II on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 12:30 pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Elizabethans II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 8lb 
for 10 wickets
29
217 (50.0 overs)
     
Hoar b  Mortimore 31
Collins st  Terrace 82
Shah ct  Prunty 1
Rajiwate ct  Terrace 21
Parkar ct  Mortimore 0
Spencely ct  Mason 13
Kiddle b  Mason 12
Raz Run out  18
Sicheri-Peel Run out  2
Hilderbrand b  Hope 7
Wells Not Out  1

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Mason10.0144222.004.40
Chris Hope9.0042142.004.67
Brad Klosterman10.042400.002.40
Finn Mortimore10.0050225.005.00
Robert Prunty4.0018118.004.50
David Terrace7.0033216.504.71

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 5b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
39
192

(50.0 overs)
    
David Terrace ct  Wells 1 3 33.33
Brad Klosterman ct  Sicheri-Peel 8 15 2 53.33 3
Guy Acott-smith ct  Sicheri-Peel 6 12 50.0
Dan Lake st  Hilderband 18 31 2 58.06 1
Daniel Chrispin ct  Raz 15 34 1 44.12
Oscar Dale b  Shah 5 31 16.13 1
Lee Mason b  Sicheri-Peel 5 7 1 71.43
Matt Lake ct  Wells 74 78 10 1 94.87
Finn Mortimore b  Shah 1 25 4.00
Chris Hope Not Out  15 21 71.43
Robert Prunty ct  Wells 5 5 1 100

Old Elizabethans II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sicheri-Peel9.0036136.004.00
Wells9.4050316.675.17
Raz10.0047147.004.70
Hilderband10.0133133.003.30
Shah10.0131215.503.10