Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI v Outlaws CC on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won By 32 runs

Match report Berko received 5 penalty runs in this match

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 18w 9b  
for 9 wickets
34
181

(33.5 overs)
    
Joshua Todd b Webster 14
Jacob Lewarne ct UK, b Brennan 4
Oscar Dale b Brennan 4
Joshua Roberts b Webster 4
Jack Hadden ct uk, b McNeil 14
Sue Benson b Westham 2
John Koutalides b Daley 34
Nathaniel Cunnold Not Out  49
Jack Hunter b Webster 17
Douglas Foster b Webster 0
Tobias Reinicke  

Outlaws CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haslam8.031900.002.37
Brennan5.0020210.004.00
Webster8.013056.003.75
Coulder4.001800.004.50
Daly5.0036136.007.20
McNeill4.0045145.0011.25

Outlaws CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 18b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
35
149 (39.0 overs)
     
S Brennan ct , b Cunnold 27
T Calder ct , b Hunter 8
D Gilson b Koutalides 4
J McNeil b Foster 0
R Day b Cunnold 12
S Haslam ct , b Cunnold 16
M Brennan ct , b Cummold 16
J Webster b Cunnold 26
J Harris b Hunter 4
I Nichols Not Out  1
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Roberts8.011600.002.00
Jack Hunter8.0131131.003.87
John Koutalides6.02717.001.17
Douglas Foster8.0022211.002.75
Nathaniel Cunnold8.012755.403.38
Jack Hadden1.002000.0020.00