Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 5th XI v Sunday 1st XI on Sun 02 Sep 2018 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
16
137

(20.0 overs)
    
Oliver Todd b  Prunty 1 3 33.33
Matthew Pryke ct  Yelland b. Foster 0 3 0
Joshua Roberts Not Out  53 45 8 117.78
Joshua Todd ct  & b. Richards 32 32 3 1 100
Matthew Dight b  Richards 0
Haydn Greener ct  Chrispin b. Prunty 31 27 5 114.81
Alec Clarke Not Out  4 1
Gareth Preedy  
Finn Mortimore   1
Dharmin Naik  
Jack Hunter  
A.N. Other  

Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Foster1.0014114.0014.00
R. Prunty4.0023211.505.75
N. Cunnold2.00900.004.50
L. Yelland3.001200.004.00
J. Koutalides2.002000.0010.00
M. Cutler3.003500.0011.67
R. Richards2.00422.002.00
D. Vyas2.001200.006.00

Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
31w 13b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
46
138 (19.0 overs)
     
D. Smith lbw  Mortimer 1 4 25.00
O. Dale b  O. Todd 0 10 0
W. Currie ct  & b. Mortimer 1 8 12.50
D. Chrispin st  Clarke b. O. Todd 28 26 4 107.69
N. Cunnold Not Out  43 44 7 97.73
J. Koutalides b  Pryke 2 4 50.0
D. Foster Not Out  14 8 175.00
R. Prunty  
R. Richards  
L. Yelland  
D. Vyas  
M. Cutler  

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Todd4.01924.502.25
Finn Mortimore3.00623.002.00
Matthew Dight2.002200.0011.00
Jack Hunter2.002000.0010.00
Dharmin Naik3.00600.002.00
Joshua Roberts2.002100.0010.50
Matthew Pryke3.0026126.008.67