Scorecard

Weston v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 12.30pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Weston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
26
126 (40.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Roberts10.041635.331.60
Lee Mason7.0129129.004.14
Brad Klosterman10.042137.002.10
Robert Prunty6.002300.003.83
David Terrace3.001300.004.33
Gareth Preedy4.111226.002.88

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
6
128

(23.1 overs)
    
Joshua Todd Caught  71
Gareth Preedy Caught  9
Dan Lake Lbw  0
Jamie Lewis Not Out  34
James Smith Not Out  8
Brad Klosterman  
George Lewarne  
David Terrace  
Lee Mason  
Joshua Roberts  
Robert Prunty  

Weston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Mark Lewarne
  • Scorer :