Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI v Old Owens II on Sat 28 Jul 2018 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Owens II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
200 (44.5 overs)
     
Changlani ct  Wyatt 43
Robinson ct  Mason 112
Battersby ct  Cunnold 17
Tanner ct  Cunnold 12
Atta ct  Prunty 8
Lane ct  Mason 0
Pollard lbw  Mason 0
Hollett b  Mason 0
Smith b  Prunty 0
Marton b  Mason 0
Sutton Not Out  4

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Roberts10.004800.004.80
Lee Mason8.522755.403.06
Robert Prunty6.0039219.506.50
James Wyatt10.0045145.004.50
David Terrace4.002600.006.50
Nathaniel Cunnold6.021427.002.33

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
204

(44.5 overs)
    
Joshua Todd Caught  9
Joshua Roberts Caught  49
Dan Lake Caught  41 3
Nathaniel Cunnold Caught  10
James Smith Caught  5
Lee Mason Stumped  42 1
Matt Lake Not Out  27
Miles Doe Not Out  8 1
James Wyatt   1
David Terrace  
Robert Prunty  

Old Owens II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.