Scorecard

Pirton v Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 07 Jul 2018 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won By 60 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
208

(46.3 overs)
    
Gareth Preedy Caught  95 1
Joshua Todd Caught  14
Dan Lake Caught  11 1
Nathaniel Cunnold Caught  1
Matt Lake Lbw  24 1
Oscar Dale Bowled  4
James Wyatt Caught  6
Daniel Chrispin Bowled  16
Lee Mason Bowled  12 1
Vinit Gadhia Bowled  0
James Wright Not Out  4 1

Pirton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Pirton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
8
148 (42.0 overs)
     
Howard ct  Mason 4
Clarke b  Mason 11
Gilmour run out  M.Lake 11
Hockley b  Mason 0
Andrew run out  Mason 45
Laskawski ct  Wyatt 7
Gildgin st  Wyatt 33
Bloomfield lbw  Gadhia 19
Gilmour b  Wright 6
Kaeley Not Out  0
Laskawski b  Wright 0

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Mason8.041735.672.13
James Wright10.0137218.503.70
James Wyatt7.0041220.505.86
Gareth Preedy4.02600.001.50
Daniel Chrispin5.001900.003.80
Vinit Gadhia8.0122122.002.75