Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI v Totteridge Millhillians III on Sat 19 May 2018 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won By 121 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 15b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
26
252

(43.5 overs)
    
Gareth Preedy Caught  17 1
Chris Debonnaire Bowled  4 1
James Smith Caught  48
Matt Lake Run out  7
Matthew Pryke Lbw  0
Daniel Angel Not Out  93
Daniel Chrispin Caught  1
Lee Mason Bowled  38
Jack Hunter Bowled  2
Robert Prunty Bowled  16
Stephen Dight Bowled  0

Totteridge Millhillians III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Totteridge Millhillians III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
10
131 (36.1 overs)
     
Wood Lbw  46
Thiru Lbw  2
Jamil Bowled  19
Shah Bowled  25
Dennison Stumped  1
Benn Bowled  0
Khanna Not Out  14
Sheikh Bowled  0
Prabhu Caught  0
Lyall Bowled  4
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Prunty6.003100.005.17
Lee Mason6.04313.000.50
Stephen Dight10.042638.672.60
Jack Hunter10.033548.753.50
Matthew Pryke2.1020120.009.23
Daniel Chrispin2.00900.004.50