Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI v Holtwhites Trinibis on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 12.30pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won By 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w  
for 10 wickets
16
196

(46.5 overs)
    
Ian Bartholomew ct  G Garnsworth b A Rehman 35 43 47 6 74.47
Douglas Foster lbw  A Rehman 17 35 28 3 60.71 1
Matthew Pryke ct  P Abbas b H Younis 0 4 2 0
Alan Gofton b  A Rehman 5 10 6 1 83.33 1
Luke Frey ct  P Abbas b S Masood 54 84 82 6 65.85
Haydn Greener b  J Green 6 25 23 1 26.09
Mark Costin ct  K Malik b S Khan 4 6 7 1 57.14 2
Nathaniel Cunnold ct  T Gibbs b J Green 3 26 23 13.04
Riaz Richards Not Out  19 48 27 4 70.37 1
Oliver Holdroyd ct  P Abbas b H Kashmiri 27 24 31 4 87.10
Jack Hunter ct  A Rehman b H Kashmiri 10 7 7 2 142.86

Holtwhites Trinibis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul Rehman10.0133311.003.30
Haseeb Kashmiri3.5025212.506.52
Habib Younis8.0048148.006.00
Salman Khan9.0132132.003.56
Jack Green10.0220210.002.00
Saleem Masood6.0038138.006.33

Holtwhites Trinibis Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
144 (38.1 overs)
     
Saleem Masood ct  D Foster b R Richards 1 4 3 33.33
Phool Abbas ct  M Costin b J Hunter 18 47 35 1 51.43
Gareth Garnsworth lbw  R Richards 15 27 27 2 55.56
Kashif Malik lbw  J Hunter 0 6 7 0
Tom Gibbs lbw  R Richards 0 2 1 0
Abdul Rehman ct  A Gofton b D Foster 28 73 58 5 48.28
Haseeb Kashmiri ct  M Costin b H Greener 10 39 35 1 28.57
Salman Khan Not Out  24 64 33 5 72.73
Habib Younis lbw  D Foster 0 7 9 0
Jack Green ct  R Richards b J Hunter 22 26 21 5 104.76
Wasif Butt  

Berkhamsted Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haydn Greener10.0330130.003.00
Riaz Richards10.022237.332.20
Jack Hunter6.111735.672.76
Oliver Holdroyd4.002700.006.75
Douglas Foster5.0026213.005.20
Nathaniel Cunnold2.001200.006.00
Alan Gofton1.00500.005.00