Scorecard

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Royals (4th XI) v Stevenage VI on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 1pm
Berkhamsted Cricket Club Won by 123 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Royals (4th XI) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
281

(38.0 overs)
    
Adam Brierley Caught  128
William Bickerdike Bowled  25 3
Ian Peplow Caught  22
Hugo Graham Bowled  32
Amish Adodra Caught  6
Tom Horsburgh Not Out  14
Jack Furlong Caught  18
Jacob Lewarne Lbw  0 1
David Vaughan Bowled  1
Ben Chalmers Not Out  2 1
Harry Hunter  

Stevenage VI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stevenage VI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
158 (43.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Berkhamsted Cricket Club Royals (4th XI) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Vaughan14.004200.003.00
Jacob Lewarne7.021829.002.57
Tom Horsburgh6.0120210.003.33
Ben Chalmers9.101953.802.07
Harry Hunter5.011200.002.40
Ian Peplow3.0023211.507.67